« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YARROW  102591  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1893  27/04/1893   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert Napier & Sons, Govan East Yard  433 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
972 grt / 430 nrt / 230.0 ft  32.1 ft  15.0 ft   
Engine builder Robert Napier & Sons, Govan
Engine detail
T3cyl (21.5, 34, 57 x 42in), 223nhp, 1- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Sloan & Co., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1929 ASSAROE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
04/1929 Dublin & Silloth Steamship Co. Ltd. - Palgrave, Murphy Ltd., Dublin 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1947  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
12/1947 broken up at Liege. 
 

 



« « Back