« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JEANIE GILCHRIST  125820  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  03/06/1907   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Montrose Shipbuilding Company, Montrose   37 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
92 grt / 32 nrt / 84.8 ft  18.7 ft  8.5 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Shanks & Son Ltd, Arbroath
Engine detail
C., 16 in, 25hp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Smith & others, Findochty  Banff  06/07/1907 
Other names
1920 CRANNOCH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BF877
1920 George Runcie & J. Gardiner, Cullen.  
Vessel history
01/1917-1919 WW1. Admiralty Service. Examination vessel. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1938  Broken Up 16/05/1938 
Disposal Detail
Sold for scrapping 
 

 



« « Back