« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZWERVER  108197     
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890  refit   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   233 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 grt / 15 nrt / 29 tm 48.2 ft  12.3 ft  7.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1931 Petrol motor 2Cyl. (3.5 - 4.5in) by Thornycroft. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
E. Kol, Amsterdam.      
Other names
LEONID - NELLIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1900 Charles H. Hutchins, Ravenswood, Molesey. Surrey. (ZWERVER)
By 1902 Herbert Wm Dalton, Ipswich. (LEONID)
By 1910-1930s Col. Sir Lancelot Rolleston, Watnall Hall, Nottingham. (LEONID)
1934 Registered London
By 1938 Alexander R. Smith, 'Tullamore' Great Nelmes, Hornchurch, Essex. (LEONID) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back