« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YARANA  95053  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1888  19/04/1888   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside  339 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
46 grt / 46 nrt / 72 tm 75.8 ft  14.9 ft  10.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Paul Antonio Ralli, London  Glasgow  10/05/1888 
Other names
1891 MAID MARION 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1891 Myles B Kennedy, London
1895 William Rice, Southampton 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1907  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
21/9/1907 register closed as broken up 
 

 



« « Back