« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YANTLET  186204  GBR  5395072 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1955  14/12/1954   
Vessel type Vessel description
Salvage   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Simons & Co. Ltd., Renfrew London Works  801 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
471 grt / 142 nrt / 134.8 ft  32.2 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder Crossley Brothers Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
M4cyl 14½"x19" 750bhp 10kn 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Port of London Authority, London  London   
Other names
1987 CHIEFTAIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1987 C-Lift Marine (London) Ltd, Sandwich
1988 C & R Briggs (Commercial) Ltd, Burntisland
1994 Connolly Diving Ltd, Abergele
1999 Mountfield Services Ltd, Guernsey
2001 [sold] 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back