« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YC NO 41    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902  03/11/1902   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Hopper  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Fleming & Ferguson, Paisley Phoenix  311 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
520 grt /  /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
No propulsion 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Admiralty     
Other names
W.37 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Hopper barge for Portsmouth and Devonport. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back