« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YC.296    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge    
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee   263 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 296 net /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Admiralty     
Other names
DESIGNATION 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
Salvage barge. 
Remarks
1921 LR List of Shipbuilders show Yard No. 263 named DESIGNATION. steel. lighter. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back