« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YEHONALA II  149179  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1933  27/03/1933   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
71 grt / 36 nrt / 74 tm 70.7 ft  15.9 ft  9.5 ft   
Engine builder Gleniffer Engines Ltd. - Temple Works, Anniesland, Glasgow
Engine detail
Twin M4cyl oil (6 - 7 in) Total 140bhp 104kw, 2-screw
type DC4

1957 Re-engined Gardner
Twin 6cyl oil, Total 180bhp 134kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Frederick W.Wilson, Ilkley  Granton  25/02/1933 
Other names
CARLEON -1957 MARKANTO - By 1963 PAMARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1945 Registered Greenock

By 1963 Lord Latymer & Hon H. N. Money-Coutts, London.
By 1970 G. Duttson, Gzira, Malta 
Vessel history
10/1939-1945 Requisitioned for Admiralty service 
Remarks
Designed by G L Watson & Co
75.0 ft loa 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back