« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YEWARCH  161955  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1931  01/07/1931  08/1931 
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Scott & Sons, Bowling   310 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
827 grt / 410 nrt / 195.0 ft  12.1 ft  11.9 ft   
Engine builder Davey, Paxman & Co. Ltd., Colchester
Engine detail
T3cyl (15, 25, 40 x 27in), 90nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Stewart & Co., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1957 CRAIGANTLET 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1935 J. Stewart & Co. Shipping Ltd., Glasgow
1957 Hugh Craig & Co. Ltd., Belfast 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1965  Broken Up 30/09/1965 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Passage West for breaking by Haulbowline Industries Ltd. 
 

 



« « Back