« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YORK  300220  GBR  5396076 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1959  08/07/1959  14/11/1959 
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
A. & J. Inglis Ltd., Glasgow   1625 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1087 grt / 468 nrt / 1140 dwt 244.4 ft  39.4 ft  13.2 ft   
Engine builder Ruston & Hornsby Ltd., Lincoln
Engine detail
Machinery aft. Oil engine 4SA7Cyl. (17 x 18) with flexible coupling and reverse gearing. 1880bhp. 12knots. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Assosciated Humber Lines Ltd., Goole  Goole   
Other names
WAKEFIELD - 1969 CHERRY BAGUS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1969 Madame Dolly Seah, Singapore
1972 Lian Soon Shipping & Trading Co. Ltd., Singapore  
Vessel history
Laid down as WAKEFIELD
Cargo reefer.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1985  Broken Up 06/05/1985 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Kaohsiung for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back