« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YUEN SANG  96604  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1889  15/06/1889   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  251 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1723 grt / 1126 nrt / 250.2 ft  36.2 ft  16.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl (21, 33, 54 x 39in), 183nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Indo-China Steam Navigation Co. Ltd., London  London  09/07/1889 
Other names
1923 YU TA - YUTA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1923 Pao Yu Tzai & others, Newchang
1935 Yu Ta Hong, Newchang 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
03/1937 reported sold for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back