« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YURIMAGUAS    PER   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912  15/01/1912   
Vessel type Vessel description
River Steamer Passenger/Cargo  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Murdoch & Murray, Port Glasgow Brown Street  248 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
307 grt / 203 nrt / 141.0 ft  30.1 ft  7.7 ft   
Engine builder Ross & Duncan, Glasgow
Engine detail
1- Screw. T3Cyl (12.5, 21 & 34 - 24)in. 180lb. 83nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Morey & Co., Iquitos  Iquitos   
Other names
post-1924 MANABI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
post-1924 J. de D. Lecare Rubira, Guayaquil 
Vessel history
1924 deleted from LR as YURIMAGUAS, relisted in 1931 as MANABI 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1936  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
1936 deleted from Lloyd's Register. 
 

 



« « Back