« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YUKON  110799  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  18/04/1900  05/1900 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  217 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
230 grt / 79 nrt / 126.0 ft  21.7 ft  10.8 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (13, 22, 36 - 24)in. 200psi. 74nhp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Neptune Steam Fishing Co. Ltd, Hull  Hull  22/05/1900 
Other names
1912 ADRIEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. H504.
1912 Delpierre & Duval, Boulogne, France.
1924 Fourny - Duval, Boulogne, France. 
Vessel history
1912 Tonnage figures (French) 255g and 128n 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back