« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YVONNE  99859  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890  1889/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   204 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 8 nrt / 12 tm 42.0 ft  8.3 ft  7.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
W. Peter Donaldston. 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1892 Reg Glasgow. James Macnaughton, Glasgow.
1896 Charles Last, Wimbledon.
Edwin Bindeman, St Petersburg (Russia).
By 1902 E. Ekstrom,Wiborg. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back