« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YVALDA  161970  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1933     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder   306 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
11 grt / 7 nrt / 11 tm 36.0 ft  9.0 ft  5.4 ft   
Engine builder Morris Engines Ltd., Coventry
Engine detail
2-Screws. 2xPetrol motors each 6Cyl. (69 - 110mm).
1961 2xPetrol motors each 4Cyl. 25/35BHP by Morris. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. E. MacFarlane & R. F. MacFarlane.  Glasgow  02/03/1933 
Other names
ROCKINGHAM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1933 Mathew Wylie, Rockingham, Kilcreggan.
By 1949 R. W. Bollen, Petts Wood, Kent. (ROCKING HAM)
By 1963 S. J. Guthrie, Horning, Norfolk.
By 1972 Brian Pickard, London. (ROCKING HAM)
 
Vessel history
Designed by James McGruer, 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back