« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZANGA  51460  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1865  28/03/1865   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
D & A Fullarton, Ayr    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
487 grt / 427 nrt / 136.7 ft  27.4 ft  17.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sandbach & Co, Liverpool.  Liverpool   
Other names
TELLUS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1866 Glynn & Son.
By 1868 John Lidgett, London.
By 1870 Edward D. Glynn, Liverpool.
German owner. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back