« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZAZA  111289  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  11/08/1900   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer 2 Masts 
Builder Yard Yard no
John Reid, Whiteinch, Glasgow Jordanvale Yard  313 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
185 grt / 84 nrt / 251 tm 137.0 ft  20.1 ft  11.4 ft   
Engine builder Muir & Houston Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
T3cyl. (12, 19½ & 32 x 22in) 65nhp. 1-screw.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Beardmore, Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1905 RUMIJA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1905 Register closed.
By 1910 H.R.H. Prince Nicolas of Montenegro, Amtivani. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1915  Torpedoed 02/03/1915 
Disposal Detail
Torpedoed and sunk in the harbour at Bari 
 

 



« « Back