« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZEALOUS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1913  29/08/1913   
Vessel type Vessel description
Tanker Water  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  532 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
205 grt /  /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty - Royal Navy      
Other names
1918 ZEST - 1944 ZEAL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Naval water supply tanker. 
End year Fate / Status
1949  Broken Up 07/02/1949 
Disposal Detail
07/02/1949 at Rosyth for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back