« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZEALANDIC  306292  GBR  6500416 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1965  04/11/1964   
Vessel type Vessel description
Refrigerated Cargo   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd., Govan Linthouse  684 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
7946 grt / 4240 nrt / 481.3 ft  65.10  29.2 ft   
Engine builder Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd, Kelvinhaugh
Engine detail
Sulzer type oil engine. 2SA. (760 x 1550)mm 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Shaw, Savill, & Albion Line Ltd.  London  25/03/1965 
Other names
PORT LAUNAY - KHALIJ CRYSTAL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Panama. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1984  Broken Up 08/11/1984 
Disposal Detail
08/11/1984 broken up at Gadani Beach. 
 

 



« « Back