« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
A. J. J. & T.    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1934     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Walter Reekie, St Monance St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt / 21 nrt / 14.11 m loa  4.72 m     
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
K3 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John McCreath, Girvan  Ballantrae   
Other names
1947 BOY PETER - 1951 SUNSHINE - By 1967 ZEPHYR - 198x MOONWIND 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. BA73
1947 Peter & John Murray, Cellardyke, Regd. Kirkcaldy KY147
1951 J. & W. Dixon, Regd. Leith LH11
c1955 Unknown owners, Regd. Campbeltown CN76
By 1967 John M. D. Smith & Helen M. Smith, Montrose, Regd. Montrose ME100
By 1974 William M. Whyte, Ferryden & James Jack, Porthlethen
By 1977 Thomas Jack, Aberdeen
By 1979 Peel Trawlers Ltd, Peel, Isle of Man
1980 Registered Peel PL88
198x Unknown owners, Regd. Ballantrae BA212 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2012 Reported to be at Port Glasgow 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back