« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOY JAMES    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth  
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
23 gt /  / 9.90 m  4.55 m  2.2 m   
Engine builder Volvo-Penta A.B., Gothenburg
Engine detail
1 screw, 269bhp 198kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Peterhead   
Other names
1993 CORNUCOPIA - 1998 COPIOUS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B11522 - Fishing No. PD175
1993 Ronald Young, Scalloway, Regd. Lerwick LK372
1998 Mark Anderson, Lerwick, Regd. Lerwick LK985
2000 Unknown owners, Regd. Guernsey GU205
2008 Fishing registry cancelled
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back