« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HAZEL LOUISE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth  
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
17 gt /  / 9.99 m  4.65 m  2.29 m   
Engine builder Doosan Infracore Engines, Seoul
Engine detail
150bhp 112kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sandy Macleod, Lossiemouth  Inverness   
Other names
1998 REALISTIC - 1998 HAZEL LOUISE - 1998 ALASKA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B11494 - Fishing No. INS70
1998 Unknown owners, Wick WK813
1998 Unknown owners, Inverness INS70
1998 John Ross, Wick WK489
2007 Brian Andrew Smith, Mid Yell LK707
2014 McMullan Shellfish Lobster Ponds, Coleraine CE707 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Still fishing 2018 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back