« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SCARLET THREAD III    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth  
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
12 gt /  / 11.84 m  5.03 m  0.9 m   
Engine builder Cummins Engine Company,
Engine detail
NT-855-M, 240bhp 179kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas Buchanan, Port Seton  Leith   
Other names
1996 FIONNAGHAL - 2018 BON AMI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10978 - Fishing No. LH210
1996 James Marquis McDougall, Tarbert, Regd. Tarbert TT104
2018 G & J Jack, Ballantrae, Regd. Ballantrae BA 104 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Troon 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back