« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NORDFJORDR    GBR  8810152 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1989    09/1989 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance   1039 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
110 grt /  / 24.33 m  7.58 m  3.73 m  3.95 m 
Engine builder Alpha Diesel A/S, Fredrikshavn
Engine detail
6L23/30, M6cyl, 225 x 300 mm, 985bhp 735kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Bain, Westray, Orkney  Kirkwall   
Other names
2013 AUDACIOUS - 2018 NORDFJORDR - 2019 DEFIANT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10892 - Fishing No. K139
1993 Malcolm Brown, Westray, Orkney
1994 Donald Cumming, Burra Isle, Orkney
1997 William Buchan & Stanley Morgan, Peterhead - The Don Fishing Co Ltd, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD118
2013 MB Audacious Partnership (William D. Gatt), Peterhead, Regd. Banff BF83
2018 Deveron Fishing Co Ltd (William D. Gatt) & others, Peterhead, Regd. Banff BF830
2018 D R Diesel Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Newry
2019 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1999 286 gt 85 nt
2019 Converted to guard vessel at Kilkeel 
Remarks
2019 In service in North Sea as Guard Vessel 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back