« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SOPHIE LOUISE    GBR  8717489 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1989  11/1988   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance   1035 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
51 grt / 51 nrt / 52 dwt 16.36 m  6.74 m  2.88 m  3.41 m 
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
TGSC8, M8cyl, 165 x 184 mm, 536bhp 394kw, 1-screw

1998 Re-engined Kelvin
TBSC8, 558bhp 416kw

2010 Re-engined
459kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Electcatch Ltd (Christopher J. Lambert & Howard Locker) , Wetherby  Whitby   
Other names
2002 OCEAN HARVEST III - 2013 SOPHIE LOUISE - 2016 HARVEST MOON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10117 - Fishing No. WY168
2002 Alexander McLean & others, Fraserburgh - Caley Fisheries (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR145
2013 Lockers Trawlers Ltd, Whitby, Regd. Whitby WY168
2016 Harvest Moon (Fraserburgh) LLP (James Third), Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR366 
Vessel history
1989 180 gt 52 nt
1998 Lengthened to 20.45 m Reg & converted to twin rig trawler 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back