« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EXCELSIOR    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh Boag, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 29.3 ft  7.2 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
SIGURD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
No build date known but by 1883 owned by C. W. Reid and John W. Leask of Leith.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back