« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
REUNION  169483  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1946     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   3313 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
45 grt / 29 nrt / 48 tm 59.8 ft  14.1 ft  8 0 ft   
Engine builder Perkins Engines Ltd., Peterborough
Engine detail
2-screws 2xOil engines each 6Cyl. (4.3/8 - 5in)
1973 NE, Volvo Penta, 2x 6Cy 250bhp.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Lt-Comdr P. M. Filleul (ret), Glasgow.   Glasgow   
Other names
SWEET SYLVA - JOANNE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1953 R. E. Buckland, High Street, Tooting, London.
By 1977 Dimitrios G. Dimitriou, Artemidos Avenue, Larnaca, Cyprus. (JOANNE - Famagusta). Registered Famagusta No. 321159) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back