« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HERMIA  161984  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1934     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Govan Crossloan  2676 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
11 grt / 10 nrt / 11 tm 34.1 ft  9.0 ft  4.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2 Morris paraffin motors each 4cy (2.95 & 4in). 2 screw.

2 Newage oil engines each 4cy 31 bhp made 1934. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Neill, Glasgow,  Glasgow   
Other names
RAUKLE BELL - IRENA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1950 Alexander McConnell, Glasgow. (IRENA - Glasgow)
By 1972 J. M. Fullarton, Newton Mearns,(IRENA- Glasgow)
By 1974 R. H. Hughes, Greenock. 
Vessel history
Motor cabin cruiser. Delivered 20/03/1934 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back