« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MYSTICAL ROSE       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1932     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Govan Crossloan  2620 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 17 nrt / 48.0 ft  15.0 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Aux motor.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Meenan, Campbeltown.     
Other names
CAPUCINE CY 105 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
Carvel-built fishing boat. 48 x 15 x 5ft Delivered 15/12/1932.
By 1951 Donald McKinnon & others, Eriskay.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back