« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HDML.1395  182243  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1943  8/1943  10/1943 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Harbour Defence Motor Launch  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Renfrew   3173 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
57 grt / 23 nrt / 73 tm 72 ft LOA  15 ft  8 ft 3 in (mld)  5 ft 6 in 
Engine builder Gleniffer Engines Ltd. - Temple Works, Anniesland, Glasgow
Engine detail
Twin oil engines M8cyl (6 x 7in), 2-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty, London.     
Other names
DORINA 1946 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1946 sold and converted to a yacht
7/7/1948 reg Cowes (1st, ON 182243)
by1955 E W Woods, London 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back