« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ST ROLLOX  45663  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1866  1866/12   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Lighter  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Laurence Hill & Co., Port Glasgow Inch   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
66 grt / 34 nrt / 64.6 ft  17.9 ft    7.6 ft 
Engine builder Laurence Hill & Co., Port Glasgow
Engine detail
C2cyl, 14hp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Laurence Hill & Co, Glasgow  Port Glasgow   
Other names
1906 NO 8 
Subsequent owner and registration history
02/1869 Parlane McFarlane, Arrochar
02/1906 Carron Company, Carron
01/1923 Andrew Hutton & Sons Ltd, Middlesbrough 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1950  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
12/1950 broken up 
 

 



« « Back