« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LUNA  122812  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898  1898   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Paul Jones & Son, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
7 grt / 3 nrt / 8 tm 32.2 ft  8.1 ft  4.1 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. Paraffin motor, 2Cyl.
By 1910 Petrol motor 2Cyl. (6 - 8in) by Daimler Motor Co., Coventry. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R. McGladdery, Belfast.  Bristol   
Other names
WANDERER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 -1920 Arthur T. King Fern Cliff, Caernarvon.
By 1930 Bernard P. Littleford, Albany Road, Wolverhampton.
By 1936 Gerald W. Mayne, Cheltenham, Gloucerstershire. (WANDERER - Bristol) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back