« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CARRON    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1934     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   805 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 11 tm 39.4 ft  8.2  5.2   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1969 Petrol motor 8/29BHP by Watermota. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
ESME - JEAN - CARRON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Ian Fraser-Marshall, Kilbarchan. Renfrewshire. (ESME- Fairlie)
By 1938 A. C. Wason, Rutherglen. (JEAN - Fairlie)
By 1972 W. Craig Downie, Strathaven. (CARRON - Sandbank) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 8 metres. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back