« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ENDRIK       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 30.5 ft  6.6 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
TSANA - ENDRIK - BRISEIS - ENDRIK 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1925 Charles Girard, Lake Geneva, (BRISEIS)
By 1936 Guillermo P. MacNally, Yacht Club of Argentina, Buenos Aires, (ENDRIK - Buenos Aires)
By 1938 to± 1963 Capt. Charles Girard, Compagnie General Navigation, Geneva, Switzerland. (ENDRIK)  
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 7 Metres.
By 1925 listed as Bermudian rig, centre board cutter, formerly I.R.C. 7metre. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back