« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PAULA II  132007  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1910     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton Sandpoint   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
28 grt / 15 nrt / 50 tm 64.0 ft  13.6 ft  7.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail


1934 Petrol motor 4Cyl. by Gray 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Charles MacIver-Cheshire  Glasgow   
Other names
CESTRIAN - PAULA - NANETTE III - ELSE V 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Ludwig Sanders, Hamburg.
By 1932 P.Adamson,London,Reg.Harwich [NANETTE II] By 1936 Bernh. G. Lund, Svoldergoten 9, Oslo. Norway. (ELSE V - Oslo)  
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 15 Metres. part steel frames. A.Mylne design.Bermudian 
Remarks
Part Steel frames. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back