« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ELISSA  161568  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
17 grt / 11 nrt / 26 tm 43.2 ft  12.6 ft  4.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2 Screws.

1930 2xOil engines each 4Cyl. (3 - 4.5in). by Bergius Co., Glasgow. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Newcastle-Upon-Tyne   
Other names
MAUDE PICKUP 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Rt. Hon., Walter Runciman MP. Doxford Hall, Chathill, Northumberland & Isle of Eigg. (Ellisa - Newcastle)
By 1938 Viscountess Runciman of Doxford. 
Vessel history
Converted RNLI Lifeboat 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back