« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
QUEST OF TAYPORT  182572  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1960     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Auxiliary Motor  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown builder at Dundee,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
4 grt / 4 nrt / 6 tm 27.5 ft  8.2 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder Stuart Turner, Henley
Engine detail
Petrol engine 1Cy. 48BHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John N. Pope & Miss B. Harris, Dundee  Dundee  12/06/1967 
Other names
QUEST 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Original name QUEST but later registered as QUEST OF TAYPORT. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Built by John N. Pope, Dundee. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back