« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILLOW  308907  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1964     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown builder at Aberdour,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
14 grt / 8 nrt / 14 tm 33.0 ft  11.5 ft  5.8 ft   
Engine builder Parsons Engine Co., Southampton
Engine detail
2xOil engines each 4Cy. 42BHP. (1963) Twin Screws. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Southampton   
Other names
VALCON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 J.A. Constantine, Tunbridge Wells, Kent. (VALCON) Home port Ramsgate. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back