« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANN DOUGLAS  304134  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1962     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
10 grt / 7 nrt / 11 tm 31.0 ft  10.4 ft  5.3 ft   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil engine 4Cy. 20BHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
SARABANDE OF LAWLING 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 Dr. N.V.S. Calderon, Kings Lynn, Norfolk. SARABANDE OF LAWLING 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back