« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CYMBELINE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 23.0 ft  9.5 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Joseph A. Leckie, 5 Victoria Terrace, Walsall.  Glasgow   
Other names
RACHEL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Thomas Campbell, Church Street, Dumbarton. (RACHEL) 
Vessel history
Designed by A. Mylne. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back