« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SALLY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Andrew McLaren, Kilcreggan    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 3 tm 19.0 ft  6.4 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
JUANITA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 Alex Melville, Dunloskin, Dumbreck, Glasgow. (Juanita - Glasgow) 
Vessel history
Lugger & Jib. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back