« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JANA  123334  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1910     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Auxiliary Motor  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
A M Dickie, Tarbert    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 12 nrt / 18 tm 45.4 ft  9.6 ft  5.3 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Paraffin motor. 4Cyl. (5.5 - 7in). 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Dundee   
Other names
BETSTAN - JANA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1915 Johnstone Edwards, Craigie, Perthshire.
By 1920 Eric C. Scott, Chiddingfold, Surrey
By 1930 Alec Lees-Milne, Gruline, Isle of Mull.
By 1936 A. L. Gilmore, Troon. (Jana - Dundee) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back