« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CAMBRIA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1928    05/1928 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Auxiliary Motor  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
86 grt / 79 nrt / 162 tm 93.1 ft  20.5 ft  10.4 ft   
Engine builder Gleniffer Engines Ltd. - Temple Works, Anniesland, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil engine 4S. C.SA 4Cyl. (6 - 7in)
New Engine 1950, oil engine 6cyl, Gleniffer
1964 Oil engine 6Cyl. 190BHP by Berliet. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
LILLIAS - CAMBRIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 H. F. Giraud, Izmir, Turkey. (Lillias - Chios)
By 1961, owner Andre J M Verbeke, registered to Piraeus.
By 1972 Georges Plouvier, Bordeauxstraat, Antwerp, Belgium. (CAMBRIA - Antwerp) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2008-2009 Refitted by Southampton Yacht Services
2014-2015 Refitted by Southampton Yacht Services 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back