« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MINIDO  147810  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1924     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Auxiliary Motor  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
A M Dickie, Tarbert    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
77 grt / 47 nrt / 102 tm 79.0 ft  17.7 ft  8.2 ft   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2xOil engines each 3Cyl. (8.5 - 8.5in).
1958 Oil engine 6cyl. 75/100BHP by Perkins. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
NORELLA - YOLANDA BARBARA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 Walter M. Wills, Leigh Woods, Bristol.
By 1936 James Platt, Northop, Flintshire.
By 1963 A. Herbert H. Masterton, London.SW1. (YOLANDA BARBARA - Great Yarmouth) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back