« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EILEEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
John Ninian ,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 13 tm 37.5 ft  9.5 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
TESS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 David M. Turner, Dublin. and Hon E. Victor Gibson, Dublin. (TESS - Dublin)
By 1910 Robert Somers, Rowallan Gardens, Patrick, Glasgow,(TESS)
 
Vessel history
W. Fife Jnr design.
By 1902 Altered from lugger to cutter. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back