« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FELMA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   733 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 28.9 ft  6.6 ft  4.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
TIMMY - MARTELL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Philip Runciman, Leatherhead, Surrey. (MARTELLL - Burnham-on-Crouch)
By 1938 Edgar M. Bowden, New Cavendish Street, London. (MARTELL - Southampton)
By 1963 Lt. H. R. Hyams, St Aubin, Jersey, Channel Islands, (MARTELL) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back