« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
COLLEEN II       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   732 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 12 tm 37.2 ft  8.5 ft  4.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
H. G. Meade, Santander.     
Other names
MALIRO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Pedro Aritio Morales, Santander, Spain. (Maliro) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 8 metre. 
Remarks
Bermudian rig, centre board. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back