« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CHAMELEON    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 26.0 ft  7.5 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
COLONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1925 W. H. Dowman, Mrs C. Dowman & Miss S. R. Courtauld, Falmouth (COLONA - Falmouth)
By 1936 Lt. Col. John Jardine, JP. The Park, Nottingham. (Colona - Falmouth) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back