« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FORGET-ME-NOT    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
A M Dickie, Tarbert    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 22.0 ft  7.0 ft  3.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
H. L'Estrange Ewen, Norwood. and C. L'Estrange Ewen, Glasgow.     
Other names
MINAISE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 T. Spencer, Ayr. (MINAISE - Rothesay) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back