« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RUNA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
A M Dickie, Tarbert    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 10 tm 43.5 ft  9.1 ft  5.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

19xx Petrol Motor. 1Cyl by Brooke, Lowestoft added.
By 1938 Petrol 4Cyl by Morris.
1964 Oil engine 2Cyl. by Albin. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
JOBO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 Robert Fraser, Dowanhill. and William A. Thomson, Glasgow.
By 1910 T. G. Hardie and James Hardie, Glasgow
By 1936 T. James and Mrs T. J. James, London.S.W.1. (Lymington)
By 1938 Lt-Col. A. Munby, Burley, Ringwood, Hants.
By 1963 J. W. Johnson, London. (RUNAG)
By 1970 Mrs Joan May Rees, Christchurch, Hants. (JOBO) 
Vessel history
1909 altered to Yawl.
1932 altered to a cutter.
1937 altered to Yawl. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back